Walter Lee DeCou, 1901

M-T0627-01826-00358.jpg
Name
Walter Lee /DeCou/
Given names
Walter Lee
Surname
DeCou
Also known as
Walter /Decow/
Birth October 1901 34 33

Education
Elementary School, 4th Grade

Occupation
Night Watchman

Occupation
Heat Treater

Fact
Lived at 6646 Main Avenue, Dearborn, MI in 1940

Fact
Lived on Commonwealth Street in Detroit, MI in 1930

Birth of a sisterRuby De Cow
April 1908 (aged 6 years)

Immigration 1923 (aged 21 years)

Civil marriageGladys Mary Pearl BellamyView this family
August 11, 1927 (aged 25 years)
Note: Witnesses: Malcolm LANE, 167 Wellington St. E. Chatham, Miss Ruby DE CAW, RR6 Thamesville Ont.
Birth of a daughterShirley Francis DeCou
August 12, 1931 (aged 29 years)
Family with parents
father
1867
Birth: June 4, 1867 30 24
mother
Marriage MarriageDecember 31, 1895Euphemia, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
6 months
elder sister
5 years
himself
M-T0627-01826-00358.jpg
1901
Birth: October 1901 34 33
7 years
younger sister
Family with Gladys Mary Pearl Bellamy
himself
M-T0627-01826-00358.jpg
1901
Birth: October 1901 34 33
wife
1906
Birth: estimated 1906 26 23
Civil marriage Civil marriageAugust 11, 1927Louisville
4 years
daughter
19311979
Birth: August 12, 1931 29 25Detroit, Michigan, United States of America
Death: September 7, 1979Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Marriage

Witnesses: Malcolm LANE, 167 Wellington St. E. Chatham, Miss Ruby DE CAW, RR6 Thamesville Ont.