Caporale Family Tree (and everyone else related)

Walter Lee DeCou1901

Name
Walter Lee DeCou
Given names
Walter Lee
Surname
DeCou
Also known as
Walter Decow
Text:

Source Citation Year: 1940; Census Place: Dearborn, Wayne, Michigan; Roll: T627_1826; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 82-28B Source Information Ancestry.com. 1940 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012. Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627, 4,643 rolls.

Birth October 1901 34 33

Education
Elementary School, 4th Grade
yes

Birth of a sisterRuby De Cow
April 1908 (Age 6 years)

Immigration 1923 (Age 21 years)

Civil marriageGladys Mary Pearl BellamyView this family
August 11, 1927 (Age 25 years)
Publication: http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~maryc/thisisit.htm
Note: Witnesses: Malcolm LANE, 167 Wellington St. E. Chatham, Miss Ruby DE CAW, RR6 Thamesville Ont.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Shirley Francis DeCou
August 12, 1931 (Age 29 years)
Occupation
Night Watchman
yes

Occupation
Heat Treater
yes

Fact
Lived at 6646 Main Avenue, Dearborn, MI in 1940
yes

Fact
Lived on Commonwealth Street in Detroit, MI in 1930
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 31, 1895Euphemia, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
6 months
elder sister
5 years
himself
7 years
younger sister
Family with Gladys Mary Pearl Bellamy - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 11, 1927Louisville
4 years
daughter

Birth1911 Canada Census
Education1940 United States Federal Census
Immigration1930 United States Federal Census
MarriageOntario Marriage Registrations, 1800-1927
Publication: http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~maryc/thisisit.htm
Occupation1940 United States Federal Census
Occupation1930 United States Federal Census
Fact1930 United States Federal Census
Name1940 United States Federal Census
Text:

Source Citation Year: 1940; Census Place: Dearborn, Wayne, Michigan; Roll: T627_1826; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 82-28B Source Information Ancestry.com. 1940 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012. Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627, 4,643 rolls.

Marriage

Witnesses: Malcolm LANE, 167 Wellington St. E. Chatham, Miss Ruby DE CAW, RR6 Thamesville Ont.

Birth
M-T0627-01826-00358.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 7,348 × 5,372 pixels
File size: 2,942 KB
Type: Photo
Media object
M-T0627-01826-00358.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 7,348 × 5,372 pixels
File size: 2,942 KB
Type: Photo