Caporale Family Tree (and everyone else related)

Jacob DeCow1710

Name
Jacob DeCow
Given names
Jacob
Surname
DeCow
Also known as
Jacob Decou
Birth December 19, 1710 42
Publication: Self? 1910
MarriageJane DuncanView this family
July 20, 1736 (Age 25 years)

Publication: http://www.genealogy.com/forum/surnames/topics/dockstader/83/
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob DeCow
estimated 1737 (Age 26 years)

Publication: http://www.genealogy.com/forum/surnames/topics/dockstader/83/
Birth of a son
#2
Abner DeCow
estimated 1742 (Age 31 years)

Publication: http://www.genealogy.com/forum/surnames/topics/dockstader/83/
Birth of a son
#3
John DeCow
April 15, 1753 (Age 42 years)
Publication: http://www.genealogy.com/forum/surnames/topics/dockstader/83/
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Jane Duncan - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 20, 1736
6 years
son
son
son
son
daughter
daughter
daughter
son

BirthThe Genealogy of the DeCou Family
Publication: Self? 1910
MarriageGenealogy of Catherine Dachsteder (1781-1856)
Publication: http://www.genealogy.com/forum/surnames/topics/dockstader/83/
NoteThe Genealogy of the DeCou Family
Publication: Self? 1910
Note

2d passing, 2d m. 7th, 1708. (son of William Duncan and Jane, who settled i n Bucks Co., Pa., in 1687.)